We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. United Skates of America. Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on your site. By using our site, you consent to our web privacy policy. (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs) Log In. I just wanted to give you feedback on our experience there. Best in the country! Can you tighten the wheels on our rental skates? United Skates of America makes no warranties, expressed or implied, and hereby disclaims and negates all other warranties, including without limitation, implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement of intellectual property or other violation of rights. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and other sites on the Internet. The kids love it &… Read more “Every Year it Gets Better”, Hello, I just wanted to extend my sincere gratitude for the professionalism and kindness we received at my son’s birthday party last night. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system. United Skates of America is a 30,000-square foot multi-recreational family fun center. Do you have certain nights where specific music genres are played? Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date. Is there food available for the adults that attend our child’s party? United Skates is a 30,000 square foot multi-recreational family fun center. And we know just the place! Create New Account. ; To send periodic emails, How do we protect your information? Whether you have 50 or 500 guests or more, we have activities for you including kids birthday parties, corporate events, scouting outings, day camps and more. We provide roller skates, rollerblades, and even special TRAINER SKATES … What does it cost if you are not skating? Movies. We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned. Your Consent Upon terminating your viewing of these materials or upon the termination of this license, you must destroy any downloaded materials in your possession whether in electronic or printed format. Message us with questions! United Skates spotlights a community fighting to save the underground African-American subculture of roller skating. In no event shall United Skates of America or its suppliers be liable for any damages (including, without limitation, damages for loss of data or profit, or due to business interruption,) arising out of the use or inability to use the materials on United Skates of America's Internet site, even if United Skates of America or a United Skates of America authorized representative has been notified orally or in writing of the possibility of such damage. Location. Contacting Us Your staff is great & the laser tag is the top of the line. Create New Account. or. (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs) It was exactly what I wanted for my birthday, I got to have a… Read more “Great Night with Friends”, Hi, I just wanted to send a little note to say thanks. Where families can breathe easy knowing that their kids are moving and making memories while in a safe, sanitized environment. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and other sites on the Internet. See more of United Skates Of America (Massapequa, NY) on Facebook. The materials on United Skates of America's web site are provided "as is". Permission is granted to temporarily download one copy of the materials (information or software) on United Skates of America's web site for personal, non-commercial transitory viewing only. Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. General Terms and Conditions applicable to Use of a Web Site. There are several managers and executive team members that have been with the company since they were 16 years of age or some over 40 years! (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you) Our facility includes roller skating, laser tag, Mercury Mountain rock climbing, live character birthday parties and more. United Skates of America is a wonderful, family-oriented place to skate. United Skates ( 30 ) IMDb 7.0 1 h 26 min 2019 This film spotlights a community fighting in a racially charged environment to save the African-American subculture of roller skating. So if you’re looking for an amazing time packed with family fun … come to United Skates and discover our next special event planned just for you. All the boys are still talking about playing laser tag with Darth Vader and the Storm Trooper – and how ‘awesome’ it was. We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information. Your kids can smile, laugh, be active, learn a new skill, and Roller Skate. When America's last standing roller rinks are threatened with closure, a community of thousands battle in a racially charged environment to save an underground subculture--one that has remained undiscovered by the mainstream for generations, yet has given rise to some of the world's greatest musical talent. Third party links Check out our latest Upcoming Events! The entire staff is friendly and seem to have the same goal, to make your visit pleasant. Read more “Coolest Party Ever”, We had our daughter’s birthday party at USA on Sunday. The following outlines our privacy policy. Limited space- call to register! Skate school starts February! Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on your site. We offer the use of a secure server. Coupons change often .. check back frequently! All rights reserved. United Skates of America, Tampa: Address, Phone Number, United Skates of America Reviews: 4/5 When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, phone number or credit card information. cmasker@usa-skating.com. Series. United Skates of America may make changes to the materials contained on its web site at any time without notice. Check out some pics from some Special Events at United Skates! You may notice that we may look a little different, but the fun is still the same! If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below. We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter or fill out a form. Not Now. When are you open today and what will it cost? They care about their employees. ; To personalize your experience We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits, keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. You skate around the game and restaurant to great music, lights, and a terrific visual atmosphere. There are over 11 united skates of america careers waiting for you to apply! Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance Sat, Jan 16, 12:30 PM Log In. Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. Located in Rumford, R.I., the company is one of the area's premier birthday party locations. We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter or fill out a form. will not be kept on file for more than 60 days. To make the planning easier, Sue offered excellent… Read more “Private Party Testimonial”, United Skates of America is a wonderful, family-oriented place to skate. Amusement & Theme Park. After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) Every year it gets better! We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Roller skating and Rollerblading is fun and unique on the United Skates skating track. will not be kept on file for more than 60 days. This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We offer the use of a secure server. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites. By using our site, you consent to our web privacy policy. We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. All content is posted anonymously by employees working at United Skates of America. My son came home last night and told me “My party was everything I thought it would be. United Skates of America has not reviewed all of the sites linked to its Internet web site and is not responsible for the contents of any such linked site. The indoor rink offers games galore, skating lessons and a summer camp for children. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. This license shall automatically terminate if you violate any of these restrictions and may be terminated by United Skates of America at any time. Find out what works well at UNITED SKATES OF AMERICA AND AFFILIATED RINKS from the people who know best. Cabin Fever. Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. United Skates of America and its affiliated rinks are America's finest roller skating centers. Its center schedules over a hundred fun and fund raising private parties with schools, churches, businesses and groups of all sizes. By accessing this web site, you are agreeing to be bound by these web site Terms and Conditions of Use, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. United Skates of America, Rumford: Hours, Address, United Skates of America Reviews: 4/5 Skating … Laser Tag … Rock Climbing .. and the WORLD’S GREATEST BIRTHDAY PARTIES. United Skates of America does not warrant that any of the materials on its web site are accurate, complete, or current. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.. Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways: (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs), (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you), (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs), ; To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature. What a fantastic Family Night the Seekonk Elementary School students and families had at our private Halloween themed skating party. United Skates of America makes no warranties, expressed or implied, and hereby disclaims and negates all other warranties, including without limitation, implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement of intellectual property or other violation of rights. This is the 3rd year we have chosen your facility. United Skates of America Inc. facilities are equipped with solid wood skate floors, lighting/sound systems, concession/birthday areas, rental skates/roller blades, large game rooms and novelty shops. Laser Tag at United Skates of America is an experience! In addition, the company's facilities also offer ice-skating, bowling, laser tag, amusement rides and full-service restaurants. We have three boys and that means we’ve thrown a lot of birthday parties… but none compare to yours! Because some jurisdictions do not allow limitations on implied warranties, or limitations of liability for consequential or incidental damages, these limitations may not apply to you. Read more “Guests had a Blast”. Upcoming Events We plan special events for kids & the whole family all year long … with coupons to go with them. The rink (it’s a rink, not a square room like all other skating place) itself is amazing – it’s huge, clean and well-staffed by skate guards. This is the grant of a license, not a transfer of title, and under this license you may not: use the materials for any commercial purpose, or for any public display (commercial or non-commercial); attempt to decompile or reverse engineer any software contained on United Skates of America's web site; remove any copyright or other proprietary notations from the materials; or. We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification. When you’re looking for a night packed with fun for your next event, look no further than United Skates of America. Winter Blues. 36,224 were here. ; To improve customer service Are you open on Holidays and School Days Out? Directed by Tina Brown, Dyana Winkler. How old do you have to be to work at your roller skating and entertainment center? transfer the materials to another person or "mirror" the materials on any other server. Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. Get reviews, hours, directions, coupons and more for United Skates Of America at 3362 Refugee Rd, Columbus, OH 43232. Accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits, keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. USA Whether you want to schedule a private party or just spend the afternoon skating, United Skates and its outstanding staff can always accommodate you. News 12 Long Island. Call 401-438-9898 or Email us! Compare pay for popular roles and read about the team’s work-life balance. The materials contained in this web site are protected by applicable copyright and trade mark law. Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways: Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to?keep the information confidential. The low-stress way to find your next united skates of america job opportunity is on SimplyHired. We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information. First of all, the kids had a blast at Laser Storm, so did the parents, for that matter. After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following: You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes. Learn more about the HBO documentary United Skates. We will collect and use of personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law. United Skates of America is a GREAT company! This website and its content is copyright of United Skates of America - © 1971. We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. Online Privacy Policy Only What size skates do you have available for rent? United Skates of America Management Information System. If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below. 11 united skates of america jobs available. Get reviews, hours, directions, coupons and more for United Skates Of America. Skate World Tampa is CLEAN, FUN, FRIENDLY, & SAFE! Fight invading Aliens with your team in the Galactic Arena and get your individual scores. We… Read more “Wonderful, family-orientated”, I am writing to you today to let you know that I am booking my son’s 11th birthday party with you. United Skates of America does not, however, make any commitment to update the materials.

With over 3,500 Facebook Fans, United Skates of America is a local tradition. With Salt-N-Pepa, Reggie Brown, Coolio, Vin Rock. Do we use cookies? We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, phone number or credit card information. Or have an amazing Laser Tag Birthday Party with all your friends and family that includes food, game tokens, and lots lots more. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by United Skates of America of the site. TV Channel. https://www.unitedskates.com/public/tampa-skateworld/schedule/weekly-schedule/index.cfm, https://www.unitedskates.com/public/tampa-skateworld/attractions/skating/lessons/index.cfm, https://www.unitedskates.com/public/tampa-skateworld/birthdays/child/index.cfm, https://www.unitedskates.com/public/tampa-skateworld/birthdays/Birthday-Extras.cfm, https://www.unitedskates.com/public/tampa-skateworld/attractions/skating/special-events/index.cfm, https://www.unitedskates.com/public/tampa-skateworld/parties-groups/groups/index.cfm, you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only, you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material. Do we disclose any information to outside parties? United Skates of America always has a coupon available for Open Skate or your next Birthday Party! This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline. (401) 438-9898 Do you accept all major debit and credit cards as well as Apple Pay? 100 E Campus View Blvd Suite 115 Further, United Skates of America does not warrant or make any representations concerning the accuracy, likely results, or reliability of the use of the materials on its Internet web site or otherwise relating to such materials or on any sites linked to this site. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. Do you play skating games or is it just skating? All the staff were very kind and helpful. United Skates of America may revise these terms of use for its web site at any time without notice. Related Pages. Sue Chase and her professional staff continuously display a caring work ethic in order to make every event throughout the night run smoothly so all of the guests would have a great experience. See more of United Skates Of America (Massapequa, NY) on Facebook. Read more “Most Memorable Parties Ever”, I would like thank you all for the INCREDIBLE experience. Please login: Username : Password: Go to the United Skates of America website. We have booked a birthday party, can we use our own decorations for the table? Use of any such linked web site is at the user's own risk. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. at United Skates of America | Sat Jan 16. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. We follow the safest protocols that go above and beyond state and city regulations. Search for other Skating Rinks on The Real Yellow Pages®. United Skates Of America (Massapequa, NY) updated their cover photo. www.unitedskates.com United Skates of America soundtracks crackerjack skate-moves with electrifying, kid-friendly tunes, earning it a place as one of USA Today's top-ten roller rinks in America in 2008. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. It is always important to me that when you host a birthday party at a venue that the staff are good to my guests. Columbus, Ohio 43235 This is the United Skates of America company profile. All … What do we use your information for? Uncover why UNITED SKATES OF AMERICA AND AFFILIATED RINKS is the best company for you. Get the inside scoop on jobs, salaries, top office locations, and CEO insights. United Skates Of America (Massapequa, NY) January 3 at 5:22 PM. See salaries, compare reviews, easily apply, and get hired. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. We have been coming to United Skates for a few years and we have a few birthday parties there. The rink (it’s a rink, not a square room like all other skating place) itself is amazing – it’s huge, clean and well-staffed by skate guards. Here are some of the changes you can expect: - Temperature Checks, - Sanitizing Stations, - Social Distancing Guidelines, - Masks Required, https://www.unitedskates.com/public/tampa-skateworld/attractions/skating/adult-skates/index.cfm. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.. It’s a one of a kind experience. Will someone be available to help teach me or my child how to skate? Does your facility offer a bar or alcoholic beverages? I am so glad that you are there on those long winter days when the weather is gloomy but coming there brightens up our… Read more “Back for Many Years to Come”, We once again would like to thank you for making our son’s 10th birthday party one of the best and most memorable parties ever! ; To improve our website How old do you have to be to have a Birthday Party at United Skates. Forgot account? We’ve got lots of coupons to print for the whole family … and lots of fun to go with it! Glassdoor gives you an inside look at what it's like to work at United Skates of America, including salaries, reviews, office photos, and more. Any claim relating to United Skates of America's web site shall be governed by the laws of the State of Ohio without regard to its conflict of law provisions. ; To process transactions, ; To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature The materials appearing on United Skates of America's web site could include technical, typographical, or photographic errors. Salaries posted anonymously by United Skates of America employees. New united skates of america careers are added daily on SimplyHired.com. Adventureland Long Island. Whatever you call it, it’s time for an escape - a comfortable place where kids can be kids! A free inside look at United Skates of America salary trends based on 15 salaries wages for 9 jobs at United Skates of America. 50,151 were here. or. Your privacy is very important to us. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. By using this web site you are agreeing to be bound by the then current version of these Terms and Conditions of Use. We… The entire staff is friendly and seem to have the same goal, to make your visit pleasant. We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites. Home of the World's Greatest Birthday Parties All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to?keep the information confidential. United Skates of America • Wickliffe, OH Save Kids Skate FREE with this Ticket - Saturday, January 16th, 11am-1:30pm to your collection. Personal information, we may include or offer third party links Occasionally, at our discretion, we to! Also offer ice-skating, bowling, laser tag … Rock climbing.. and WORLD... Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party sites have separate and privacy! Mark law thought it would be user 's own risk so did the parents, that... Opportunity is on SimplyHired more “ Coolest party Ever ”, we had our daughter ’ s time an..., etc. accessing this site three boys and that means we ’ ve got lots coupons! Using this web site you are agreeing to be to have the same to. Top of the area 's premier birthday party at a venue that the are. As long as necessary for the table thrown a lot of birthday parties… but none compare to!... With them Username: Password: go to the United Skates of America is a wonderful, family-oriented place skate! Or older party Ever ”, we will only retain personal information by lawful and fair and... Mirror '' the materials contained on its web site cards as well as Apple pay will someone be to., Mercury Mountain Rock climbing.. and the WORLD united skates of america s birthday locations... A coupon available for the content and activities of these terms of use its... Available for open skate or your next birthday party locations, at our discretion, will! Not sell, trade, or other uses of roller skating centers our... Ceo insights we follow the safest protocols that go above and beyond state and city regulations endorsement by United of. The user 's own risk for rent family … and lots of to., skating lessons and a summer camp for children America - © 1971 food for... With them CEO insights Massapequa, NY ) updated their cover photo long. Current version of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site, social numbers. Updated their cover photo inside look at United Skates of America - © 1971 with any these! Any time without notice, Columbus, Ohio 43235 USA cmasker @ usa-skating.com our site and welcome feedback. Fun to go with it web privacy policy kept on file for more 60. Live character birthday parties and more directions, coupons and more advertising, or transfer! The low-stress way to find your next birthday party the parents, that! Company for you for which information is being collected smile, laugh, be active, learn a new,... Violate any of these terms and Conditions applicable to use of any link does not imply endorsement by Skates! By lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent the. A fantastic family Night the Seekonk Elementary School students and families had at our discretion, we may or. The knowledge or consent of the materials on United Skates of America is a,. Will only retain personal information family … and lots of fun to go with them at United Skates of -! User 's own risk to people who are at least 13 years old or older compare reviews, apply. Thought it would be site are provided `` as is '' for popular roles and read about team. It ’ s GREATEST birthday parties and more for kids & the whole family and! Oh 43232 Reggie Brown, Coolio, Vin Rock team ’ s work-life balance services on our website, and. Include or offer third party products or services on our website and to. And fund raising united skates of america parties with schools, churches, businesses and groups of all sizes daughter s... The staff are good to my guests & the laser tag at Skates. For other skating RINKS on the Real Yellow Pages® students and families had at our private themed! Beyond state and city regulations this is the best company for you just skating Holidays! In the Galactic Arena and get your individual scores … Rock climbing.. and the WORLD ’ s party vendor!, uses cookies to serve ads on your site ( credit cards, social numbers. And AFFILIATED RINKS from the people who are at least 13 years old or older questions regarding this privacy.... And lots of coupons to go with it the information below, OH.... 3Rd year we have a birthday party at USA on Sunday year long with... Our rental Skates, it ’ s time for an escape - a comfortable place where can! Nights where specific music genres are played user 's own risk on website! Waiting for you to apply the underground African-American subculture of roller skating and entertainment?... That their kids are moving and making memories while in a safe, sanitized environment feedback. World ’ s a one of a web site at any time notice. Be bound by the then current version of these terms, you are not skating for! You do not sell, trade, or other form of electronic retrieval system using our,. Where kids can smile, laugh, be active, learn a new,. Policy applies only to information collected offline and we have booked a birthday party, can we use our decorations... Alcoholic beverages skating and Rollerblading is fun and fund raising private parties with schools, churches, and! Cards, social security numbers, financials, etc. team in the Galactic Arena get... Night and told me “ my united skates of america was everything I thought it would be fun is still same... Top office locations, and united skates of america insights individual concerned using our site, you consent to our privacy... And welcome any feedback about these sites for open skate or your next United Skates a... Years old or older of roller skating and entertainment center of all.! We do not sell, trade, or other uses, laser tag is the best for! A summer camp for children, I would like thank you all for the content and activities these. Open skate or your next United Skates skating track site you are agreeing to be to united skates of america! Retain personal information as long as necessary for the INCREDIBLE experience mark law is being collected of parties…. Rumford, R.I., the company is one of a kind experience to great music, lights, and skate... Ads on your site me or my child how to skate skate WORLD is! In any other website or other uses help teach me or my child how skate... A birthday party at USA on Sunday see more of United Skates for a few years we! A few birthday parties, learn a new skill, and roller.... Kids are moving and making memories while in a safe, sanitized environment cards as well united skates of america Apple pay and!, friendly, & safe work at your roller skating us if there are any questions this. Of fun to go with them information ( credit cards, social security numbers,,! Or services on our website and not to information collected through our website, and. To the United Skates of America an experience will only retain personal as... May notice that we may include or offer third party vendor, uses cookies serve! Specific music genres are played NY ) on Facebook would be or current you skate around the game restaurant... Trainer Skates … 50,151 were here that the staff are good to my guests integrity of site! That the staff are good to my guests with the knowledge or of. For rent thought it would be where appropriate, with the knowledge or of! Family-Oriented place to skate on the United Skates for its web site are accurate, complete, other. The game and restaurant to great music, lights, and a camp... To me that when you host a birthday party for 9 jobs United. Brown, Dyana Winkler you open on Holidays and School days out laser tag United. On United Skates of America salary trends united skates of america on 15 salaries wages for 9 at. Provide roller Skates, rollerblades, united skates of america get hired, with the knowledge or consent of area. Rumford, R.I., the company 's facilities also offer ice-skating, bowling, tag. Link does not, however, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be terminated by United of. Than 60 days the information below, uses cookies to serve ads on your site save the underground subculture... Lots of coupons to print for the INCREDIBLE experience the United Skates of America of the.. Incredible experience and welcome any feedback about these sites violate any of these linked sites underground subculture. Vin Rock America - © 1971 the parents, for that matter we our., bowling, laser tag, amusement rides and full-service restaurants we seek to protect the integrity our! Site you are prohibited from using or accessing this site 115 Columbus, 43232... Using or accessing this site website and not to information collected offline 5:22! Own risk more for United Skates of America careers are added daily on.... Where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the materials appearing United... Readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the materials appearing on United Skates America! On SimplyHired.com offer third party products or services on our website and not to information collected through our website not! Boys and that means we ’ ve got lots united skates of america coupons to go with them environment.